Login

Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Jets
1-0-0, 2pts
3
FINAL
1 Sharks
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game1.00
1.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Blackhawks
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 4
Sharks
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game1.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Sharks
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 6
Kings
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
1.00Goals Per Game6.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game5.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Sharks
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 8
Avalanche
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTW1
0-1-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
1.00Goals Per Game4.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Pavel ZachaGoals
Pavel Zacha
1
Connor BrownAssists
Connor Brown
1
Pavel ZachaPoints
Pavel Zacha
1
Alex Kannok-LeipertPlus/Minus
Alex Kannok-Leipert
0
Joonas KorpisaloWins
Joonas Korpisalo
0
Joonas KorpisaloSave Percentage
Joonas Korpisalo
0.885

Team Stats
Goals For
1
1.00 GFG
Shots For
30
30.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
52.6%
Goals Against
3
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
26
26.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.5%
Injury / Suspension
No Injury or Suspension.
Team Info
General ManagerAlexandre Loignon
CoachDrew Bannister
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
CaptainAnders Lee
Assistant #1Pavel Zacha
Assistant #2Filip Hronek
Uniforms
Arena Info
NameWest Coast Arena
Capacity25,000
Attendance18,846
Season Tickets10,000
Roster Info
Pro Team21
Farm Team28
Contract Limit49 / 50
Prospects37
Salary Cap
Estimated Season Salary Cap56,975,040$
Available Salary Cap33,024,960$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21
Finance
Year to Date Revenue1,658,350$
Year To Date Expenses344,306$
Estimated Season Revenue67,992,350$
Estimated Season Expenses61,630,774$
Current Bank Account15,729,803$
Projected Bank Account19,530,283$
Team History
This Season0-1-0 (0PTS)
History702-878-141 (0.408%)
Playoff Appearances4
Playoff Record (W-L)7-16
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Pavel Zacha (A)X100.0059558386758396798877826750828345197502935,500,000$
2Connor BrownX99.0048448486538494694067708140888630197103231$
3Anders Lee (C)X100.0066707979848199668963696840968910197003623,200,000$
4Fabian ZetterlundX100.0084498682637699624056676780787755196702744,000,000$
5Jakob PelletierX100.006238849143726275407066704074736519670251950,000$
6Brett HowdenX100.0080547680667983618554676640808050196602823,000,000$
7Patrik LaineX100.0052548583736050714061826285807050196602844,000,000$
8Ryan StromeX100.0050517781597779628161636361908425196503345,100,000$
9Matej BlumelX100.004844838162675762406460709976726019640261920,000$
10Mikael PyyhtiaX100.005242838249685859405959709974716519620252575,000$
11Ryan ReavesX100.00997775757867774740405563409983019610392900,000$
12Florian Xhekaj (R)X100.007676337571736344703552707368718019580222925,000$
13Filip Hronek (A)X100.0078488287569299724081628140828745197602957,000,000$
14Kevin BahlX100.0075647875888695564055568340768160197302662,000,000$
15Adam LarssonX100.0071538077718599594058618240928920197303414,500,000$
16Ty EmbersonX100.0075508477587692524051537440767660196702611,380,000$
17Maxwell CrozierX100.006664677769776757406154764076776019670262950,000$
18Alex Kannok-LeipertX100.006058747564686336403834704076726019600262575,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Ross JohnstonX100.009993557587718554405554634088803019640322950,000$
2Austin PoganskiX100.007461857772796958405957609984824019630303900,000$
3Logan ShawX100.005553787576817156405556644092872019620342900,000$
4Sheldon DriesX100.007150858246665657705263704088773019620323900,000$
5Lane PedersonX100.009961767863726256705360554082774519610293900,000$
6Akil ThomasX100.007955827559605048404749549976686019560263900,000$
7Ty Mueller (R)X100.005745807660706050704852504070707519560233900,000$
8Antonio StrangesX100.004038877552796945404346504072767019540242900,000$
9Stelio MattheosX100.006851697563605037403638504078695519510272575,000$
10Reece NewkirkX100.0062745975516050364042306340746765195102511,200,000$
11Kalan Lind (R)X100.005051468948605038402946564066638519510213925,000$
12Maxim GolodX100.005769837552605034403435504076686019490262575,000$
13Declan ChisholmX100.005051877866726157405955644076746019630263950,000$
14Damien Carfagna (R)X100.004536838854706541403943704072717019610243900,000$
15Alex Gagne (R)X100.006955727782625735403732704072677019600243900,000$
16Trey Taylor (R)X100.005443808465746943404144584072737019600243900,000$
17David JiricekX100.0047537875717061454040506440707075195902341,500,000$
18Ryan JohnsonX100.004548767561605541404141504074676519540251850,000$
19Albin GreweX100.005960797549605032403530504074676520480252575,000$
20Sawyer Boulton (R)X100.007177407564605028402530594068648020480222575,000$
21Stian Solberg (R)X100.0073516175687570424034515040667185205702141,500,000$
22Cameron CrottyX100.0068567875735550354032385640786755205602711,200,000$
23Michael KrutilX100.007952847569555031403230544072647020550242575,000$
24Joey KeaneX100.006061777556555038403936504078675520540272575,000$
25Charlie Wright (R)X100.005843887557555027402233594070637520530232575,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.98655576796470675047485163497874551961
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joonas Korpisalo99.008268689382797981807988888430207903212,500,000$
2Cameron Talbot100.00867169927773747273758499860207703913,500,000$
Scratches
1Kaapo Kahkonen100.008166719450505050505040846740206103025,500,000$
Farm Team
1Jaxson Stauber100.00756468855050505050506078645520580271850,000$
2Stanislav Berezhnoy (R)100.00705060975050505050504070607520570233900,000$
3Callum Tung (R)100.00705060915050505050504070607520570233900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8377626692605959595959598270462065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Drew Bannister62565354877766CAN5235,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Pavel ZachaSharksC1101-1001130333.33%01818.5310124000000068.18%2200001.0800000000
2Connor BrownSharksRW1011-100016130.00%02222.7801144000040025.00%400000.8800000000
3Anders LeeSharksC1000-100102000.00%02020.4000013000040060.00%2000000.0000000000
4Alex Kannok-LeipertSharksD1000040000000.00%01414.420000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
5Fabian ZetterlundSharksLW1000-100300130.00%01616.400000300000000.00%100000.0000000000
6Filip HronekSharksD1000-200121050.00%32424.150000400004000.00%000000.0000000000
7Brett HowdenSharksC1000-100101000.00%01414.4500000000030053.85%1300000.0000000000
8Patrik LaineSharksLW1000-100223040.00%01818.330000400000000.00%000000.0000000000
9Ryan ReavesSharksRW1000-120210000.00%01111.1200000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
10Kevin BahlSharksD1000-100042020.00%22121.980001400004000.00%000000.0000000000
11Jakob PelletierSharksRW1000-100044120.00%01919.05000230000300100.00%100000.0000000000
12Adam LarssonSharksD1000-200423130.00%32323.980003400003000.00%000000.0000000000
13Ty EmbersonSharksD1000-120301120.00%01818.020001400000000.00%000000.0000000000
14Matej BlumelSharksLW1000-100001020.00%11111.1300000000000066.67%300000.0000000000
15Maxwell CrozierSharksD1000000312210.00%31717.400000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
16Mikael PyyhtiaSharksLW1000000001120.00%066.620000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Florian XhekajSharksRW1000000010000.00%066.6200000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
18Ryan StromeSharksC1000000000010.00%066.6200000000000037.50%800000.0000000000
Team Total or Average18112-15802119308333.33%1229216.2211214400000310056.58%7600000.1400000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joonas KorpisaloSharks10100.8853.0060003260000.000010000
Team Total or Average10100.8853.0060003260000.000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type 2040 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap 2041 204220432044204520462047Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam LarssonSharksD341992-11-12No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,475,000$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Alex Kannok-LeipertSharksD262000-07-20No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm575,000$575,000$571,806$No575,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeSharksC361990-07-03No234 Lbs6 ft3YesNoYes2Pro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,182,222$No3,200,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Brett HowdenSharksC281998-03-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,983,333$No3,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Cameron TalbotSharksG391987-07-05No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1Pro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,480,556$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Connor BrownSharksRW321994-01-14No184 Lbs6 ft0YesNoYes3Pro & Farm1$1$1$No4,000,000$4,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Fabian ZetterlundSharksLW271999-08-25No208 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes4Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,977,778$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Filip HronekSharksD291997-11-02No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes5Pro Only7,000,000$7,000,000$6,961,111$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Florian XhekajSharksRW222004-06-27Yes204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$919,861$No925,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Jakob PelletierSharksRW252001-03-07No172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm950,000$950,000$944,722$No
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Joonas KorpisaloSharksG321994-04-28No182 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,486,111$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Kaapo KahkonenSharksG301996-08-16No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2Pro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,469,444$No5,500,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Kevin BahlSharksD262000-06-27No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo6Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,988,889$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Matej BlumelSharksLW262000-05-31No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm920,000$920,000$914,889$No
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Maxwell CrozierSharksD262000-04-19No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm950,000$950,000$944,722$No950,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Mikael PyyhtiaSharksLW252001-12-17No176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm575,000$575,000$571,806$No575,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Patrik LaineSharksLW281998-04-19No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes4Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,977,778$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Pavel ZachaSharksC291997-04-06No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3Pro Only5,500,000$5,500,000$5,469,444$No5,500,000$5,500,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Ryan ReavesSharksRW391987-01-20No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$895,000$No900,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Ryan StromeSharksC331993-07-11No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4Pro Only5,100,000$5,100,000$5,071,667$No5,100,000$5,100,000$5,100,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Ty EmbersonSharksD262000-05-23No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,380,000$1,380,000$1,372,333$No
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.43202 Lbs6 ft22.432,713,095$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
56,975,001$47,225,000$31,600,000$22,100,000$9,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik LainePavel ZachaConnor Brown40113
2Fabian ZetterlundAnders LeeJakob Pelletier34113
3Matej BlumelBrett HowdenRyan Reaves18122
4Mikael PyyhtiaRyan StromeFlorian Xhekaj8122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip HronekAdam Larsson40122
2Kevin BahlTy Emberson34122
3Maxwell CrozierAlex Kannok-Leipert19131
4Filip HronekAdam Larsson7122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrik LainePavel ZachaConnor Brown58104
2Fabian ZetterlundAnders LeeJakob Pelletier42104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip HronekAdam Larsson60104
2Kevin BahlTy Emberson40104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeConnor Brown55140
2Brett HowdenJakob Pelletier45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin BahlAdam Larsson55140
2Filip HronekMaxwell Crozier45140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor Brown60140Kevin BahlAdam Larsson56140
2Jakob Pelletier40140Filip HronekMaxwell Crozier44140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel ZachaPatrik Laine57113
2Anders LeeConnor Brown43122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip HronekAdam Larsson60122
2Kevin BahlTy Emberson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Fabian ZetterlundPavel ZachaConnor BrownFilip HronekAdam Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Fabian ZetterlundPavel ZachaConnor BrownFilip HronekAdam Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Pavel Zacha, Fabian Zetterlund, Connor BrownPatrik Laine, Pavel ZachaConnor Brown
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Filip Hronek, Adam Larsson, Kevin BahlFilip HronekAdam Larsson, Kevin Bahl
Penalty Shots
Pavel Zacha, Connor Brown, Anders Lee, Jakob Pelletier, Fabian Zetterlund
Goalie
#1 : Joonas Korpisalo, #2 : Cameron Talbot


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Jets1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001120010003012117026128215120.00%40100.00%0264065.00%132748.15%4944.44%2215257126
Total1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001120010003012117026128215120.00%40100.00%0264065.00%132748.15%4944.44%2215257126
_Since Last GM Reset1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001120010003012117026128215120.00%40100.00%0264065.00%132748.15%4944.44%2215257126
_Vs Conference1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001120010003012117026128215120.00%40100.00%0264065.00%132748.15%4944.44%2215257126

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
10L111230261282100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000013
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000013
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5120.00%40100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1211701000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
264065.00%132748.15%4944.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2215257126


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
19Jets3Sharks1BLBoxScore
432Blackhawks-Sharks-
640Sharks-Kings-
861Sharks-Avalanche-
966Sharks-Ducks-
1185Hurricanes-Sharks-
13100Sabres-Sharks-
16123Rangers-Sharks-
17125Sharks-Stars-
20151Sharks-Mammoth-
22166Canucks-Sharks-
27190Blues-Sharks-
29211Sharks-Blues-
31225Stars-Sharks-
33239Sharks-Kings-
34253Kings-Sharks-
38280Blues-Sharks-
41304Sharks-Blackhawks-
42312Canadiens-Sharks-
45335Sharks-Blues-
46344Avalanche-Sharks-
49367Sharks-Jets-
50373Penguins-Sharks-
52395Hurricanes-Sharks-
54409Sharks-Sabres-
56422Sharks-Rangers-
58435Senators-Sharks-
60455Sharks-RedWings-
62466Stars-Sharks-
66491Sharks-Wild-
67498Rangers-Sharks-
69520Sharks-MapleLeafs-
71533Mammoth-Sharks-
73549Sharks-Mammoth-
74560Lightning-Sharks-
77582Sharks-Flames-
79591Blackhawks-Sharks-
81602Sharks-Ducks-
83620Sharks-Wild-
85629Canucks-Sharks-
87649Sharks-Islanders-
89659Sharks-Predators-
90667Flyers-Sharks-
93687Flames-Sharks-
95709Sharks-Panthers-
97720Oilers-Sharks-
98737Sharks-Kings-
100751Ducks-Sharks-
103774Sharks-Devils-
104783Jets-Sharks-
107807Sharks-Predators-
108812RedWings-Sharks-
111828Sharks-Capitals-
113844Predators-Sharks-
115859Sharks-BlueJackets-
117874Islanders-Sharks-
119890Sharks-Flyers-
121906Flames-Sharks-
125932Kings-Sharks-
127947Sharks-Senators-
129963Sabres-Sharks-
132982Sharks-Oilers-
133995Sharks-GoldenKnights-
1351009Devils-Sharks-
1371028Capitals-Sharks-
1391042Sharks-Canucks-
1411059Panthers-Sharks-
1431075Sharks-Lightning-
1441087Sharks-Rangers-
1461095Bruins-Sharks-
1501120Jets-Sharks-
1531138Sharks-Avalanche-
1541151BlueJackets-Sharks-
1561163Sharks-Oilers-
1581172Sharks-Ducks-
1601187MapleLeafs-Sharks-
1631210Wild-Sharks-
1651220Sharks-Stars-
1681236Sharks-Bruins-
1701245GoldenKnights-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1721262Sharks-Penguins-
1751274Sharks-Hurricanes-
1761282GoldenKnights-Sharks-
1771286Sharks-Canadiens-


Depth Chart
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Fabian Zetterlund
Fabian Zetterlund
AGE:27
SK:82
EN:76
DU:99
PH:62
PA:56
SC:67
DF:67
Patrik Laine
Patrik Laine
AGE:28
SK:83
EN:60
DU:50
PH:71
PA:61
SC:82
DF:62
Matej Blumel
Matej Blumel
AGE:26
SK:81
EN:67
DU:57
PH:62
PA:64
SC:60
DF:70
Ross Johnston
Ross Johnston
AGE:32
SK:75
EN:71
DU:85
PH:54
PA:55
SC:54
DF:63
Mikael Pyyhtia
Mikael Pyyhtia
AGE:25
SK:82
EN:68
DU:58
PH:59
PA:59
SC:59
DF:70
Logan Shaw
Logan Shaw
AGE:34
SK:75
EN:81
DU:71
PH:56
PA:55
SC:56
DF:64
Antonio Stranges
Antonio Stranges
AGE:24
SK:75
EN:79
DU:69
PH:45
PA:43
SC:46
DF:50
Kalan Lind (R)
Kalan Lind
AGE:21
SK:89
EN:60
DU:50
PH:38
PA:29
SC:46
DF:56
Reece Newkirk
Reece Newkirk
AGE:25
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:36
PA:42
SC:30
DF:63
Maxim Golod
Maxim Golod
AGE:26
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:34
PA:34
SC:35
DF:50
Sawyer Boulton (R)
Sawyer Boulton
AGE:22
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:28
PA:25
SC:30
DF:59
Albin Grewe
Albin Grewe
AGE:25
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:32
PA:35
SC:30
DF:50
Pavel Zacha
Pavel Zacha
AGE:29
SK:86
EN:83
DU:96
PH:79
PA:77
SC:82
DF:67
Anders Lee
Anders Lee
AGE:36
SK:79
EN:81
DU:99
PH:66
PA:63
SC:69
DF:68
Brett Howden
Brett Howden
AGE:28
SK:80
EN:79
DU:83
PH:61
PA:54
SC:67
DF:66
Ryan Strome
Ryan Strome
AGE:33
SK:81
EN:77
DU:79
PH:62
PA:61
SC:63
DF:63
Sheldon Dries
Sheldon Dries
AGE:32
SK:82
EN:66
DU:56
PH:57
PA:52
SC:63
DF:70
Lane Pederson
Lane Pederson
AGE:29
SK:78
EN:72
DU:62
PH:56
PA:53
SC:60
DF:55
Ty Mueller (R)
Ty Mueller
AGE:23
SK:76
EN:70
DU:60
PH:50
PA:48
SC:52
DF:50
Akil Thomas
Akil Thomas
AGE:26
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:48
PA:47
SC:49
DF:54
Connor Brown
Connor Brown
AGE:32
SK:86
EN:84
DU:94
PH:69
PA:67
SC:70
DF:81
Jakob Pelletier
Jakob Pelletier
AGE:25
SK:91
EN:72
DU:62
PH:75
PA:70
SC:66
DF:70
Austin Poganski
Austin Poganski
AGE:30
SK:77
EN:79
DU:69
PH:58
PA:59
SC:57
DF:60
Ryan Reaves
Ryan Reaves
AGE:39
SK:75
EN:67
DU:77
PH:47
PA:40
SC:55
DF:63
Florian Xhekaj (R)
Florian Xhekaj
AGE:22
SK:75
EN:73
DU:63
PH:44
PA:35
SC:52
DF:70
Stelio Mattheos
Stelio Mattheos
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:37
PA:36
SC:38
DF:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Filip Hronek
Filip Hronek
AGE:29
SK:87
EN:92
DU:99
PH:72
PA:81
SC:62
DF:81
Kevin Bahl
Kevin Bahl
AGE:26
SK:75
EN:86
DU:95
PH:56
PA:55
SC:56
DF:83
Adam Larsson
Adam Larsson
AGE:34
SK:77
EN:85
DU:99
PH:59
PA:58
SC:61
DF:82
Ty Emberson
Ty Emberson
AGE:26
SK:77
EN:76
DU:92
PH:52
PA:51
SC:53
DF:74
Maxwell Crozier
Maxwell Crozier
AGE:26
SK:77
EN:77
DU:67
PH:57
PA:61
SC:54
DF:76
Declan Chisholm
Declan Chisholm
AGE:26
SK:78
EN:72
DU:61
PH:57
PA:59
SC:55
DF:64
Damien Carfagna (R)
Damien Carfagna
AGE:24
SK:88
EN:70
DU:65
PH:41
PA:39
SC:43
DF:70
Alex Gagne (R)
Alex Gagne
AGE:24
SK:77
EN:62
DU:57
PH:35
PA:37
SC:32
DF:70
Trey Taylor (R)
Trey Taylor
AGE:24
SK:84
EN:74
DU:69
PH:43
PA:41
SC:44
DF:58
Alex Kannok-Leipert
Alex Kannok-Leipert
AGE:26
SK:75
EN:68
DU:63
PH:36
PA:38
SC:34
DF:70
David Jiricek
David Jiricek
AGE:23
SK:75
EN:70
DU:61
PH:45
PA:40
SC:50
DF:64
Stian Solberg (R)
Stian Solberg
AGE:21
SK:75
EN:75
DU:70
PH:42
PA:34
SC:51
DF:50
Cameron Crotty
Cameron Crotty
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:55
DU:50
PH:35
PA:32
SC:38
DF:56
Michael Krutil
Michael Krutil
AGE:24
SK:75
EN:55
DU:50
PH:31
PA:32
SC:30
DF:54
Ryan Johnson
Ryan Johnson
AGE:25
SK:75
EN:60
DU:55
PH:41
PA:41
SC:41
DF:50
Joey Keane
Joey Keane
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:55
DU:50
PH:38
PA:39
SC:36
DF:50
Charlie Wright (R)
Charlie Wright
AGE:23
SK:75
EN:55
DU:50
PH:27
PA:22
SC:33
DF:59
Joonas Korpisalo
Joonas Korpisalo
AGE:32
SK:82
AG:82
RB:79
SC:79
HS:81
RT:80
DF:79
Cameron Talbot
Cameron Talbot
AGE:39
SK:86
AG:77
RB:73
SC:74
HS:72
RT:73
DF:75
Kaapo Kahkonen
Kaapo Kahkonen
AGE:30
SK:81
AG:50
RB:50
SC:50
HS:50
RT:50
DF:50
Jaxson Stauber
Jaxson Stauber
AGE:27
SK:75
AG:50
RB:50
SC:50
HS:50
RT:50
DF:50
Callum Tung (R)
Callum Tung
AGE:23
SK:70
AG:50
RB:50
SC:50
HS:50
RT:50
DF:50
Stanislav Berezhnoy (R)
Stanislav Berezhnoy
AGE:23
SK:70
AG:50
RB:50
SC:50
HS:50
RT:50
DF:50
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam JiricekSharks203821
Adam LevacSharks2040131
Anton SilayevSharks203815
Arttu KarkiSharks2037113
Artyom GalimovSharks2034100
Artyom GoncharSharks2039131
Ashton CumbySharks2039193
Axel LandenSharks2037163
Brady MartinSharks20397
Carson CarelsSharks20407
Chase CheslockSharks2037194
Cole ReschnySharks203913
Damian ClaraSharks203765
Daniil ChechelevSharks2034102
Darian AndersonSharks2040193
Jaromir PytlikSharks203493
Jesse NurmiSharks2037145
Jonathan CastagnaSharks203794
Joshua RavensbergenSharks203938
Julius MiettinenSharks203840
Kent SauerSharks2040162
Leo Sahlin WalleniusSharks203849
Liam PetterssonSharks203969
Linus FunckSharks2039162
Mans GudmundssonSharks204089
Nils BartholdssonSharks204087
Oscar HolmertzSharks204091
Paul FischerSharks2037168
Rudolfs BerzkalnsSharks204069
Ryan LinSharks204013
Sacha BoisvertSharks203816
Sean KeohaneSharks2037214
Thimo NicklSharks2034124
Tobias TrejbalSharks204038
Tommy LafreniereSharks2039100
Visa VedenpaaSharks2037209
Yaroslav BryzgalovSharks2040100

Draft Picks

Draft Picks
Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2041
2042
2043



Sharks Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Milan Michalek845250314564-495658971403237110.54%2691687119.977612119754922458381634.39%40.671780
2Alexander Svitov13381993295289113551468155120859.54%6932029315.1727467317711152677331151.61%40.52627
3Rich Peverley649182309491-191753001818173110.51%2041272319.605211516731226839171456.01%30.77623
4Ryan Strome721175295470-1332565201513168310.40%1311315018.2448961443781453822951.08%50.71828
5Braydon Coburn116199324423-11817302238112513417.38%15892406420.7362861486582101217830.00%00.3501

Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jonas Hiller506207242410.8993.272933860715971575314673570.772224
2Vitek Vanecek256104110180.8893.581381222782574470260.72755
3Keith Kinkaid128506480.8893.8370438244940580440.68635
4Joonas Korpisalo1655082140.8843.8987888157049020720.57128
5Jose Theodore92483650.9132.63536719323527041104900.86050

Sharks Career Team Stats
OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20178238300313725624214412113011231411202141171702014115122-783256418674030599398257607469208902584863144317632504417.60%3105083.87%111076202853.06%1043201851.68%695138250.29%167690618918551564773
201882343401283228237-941181601222121123-241161800061107114-772228359587040558381236606848328242471866148716251903317.37%2504980.40%11960185151.86%1094206253.06%660130250.69%162383917467881609805
201982313404274223227-441162300101102120-18411511041731211071472223343566200448484271007819519502599881103019292194420.09%2685180.97%31031207749.64%1023211848.30%544115347.18%170995817787781502722
20208236310138326323627411816011501381102841181500233125126-1772634036660104810898283908721028923262083798920382434016.46%2133683.10%81122225349.80%1011205849.13%618123150.20%1785103317267521469722
202182234305254230285-5541122302130114145-3141112003124116140-2458230409639120866866243108377677952611748106218774528518.81%4419678.23%71539301950.98%1470309447.51%652129850.23%1927131220216261034509
202282293900446234285-5141151800143110133-2341142100303124152-2862234416650110828365256208228468672748830114519074218419.95%4449179.50%31510302849.87%1520325846.65%606125448.33%1898128720506281027503
202382263902357240287-4741141800333128149-2141122102024112138-2659240421661310877175218007396947142855859119920203818422.05%54510880.18%21383272850.70%1606335547.87%658129250.93%1806119821526371028489
202482244801126213313-10041132200114115148-334111260101298165-6761213364577100767361222607307607192713806125819014097518.34%52511977.33%21466277552.83%1567314049.90%620125649.36%1954133619976161012492
202582214702336211289-7841132001313115148-33418270102396141-4561211377588210786662252008278598072693796101717974117017.03%4399079.50%21581301952.37%1606307952.16%629124250.64%1955133619906231034509
202682165701134205340-1354192701031104163-594173000103101177-7645205369574210697854241408048337622768797118518864236916.31%46111475.27%31440296648.55%1476313947.02%637137146.46%1917130220266191017499
202782194902246224295-714182302224113143-3041112600022111152-4158224384608140827561239408098147402708821102219314347116.36%46610677.25%11233294341.90%1211306039.58%540131641.03%1881126820596231035507
203082283701493212224-124118170005111310674110200144299118-198321236257426078675724920835838791247467297318034577315.97%4108379.76%31638306553.44%1520297851.04%641121652.71%1978134319546381055527
203182234600346233306-7341102400232116154-3841132200114117152-3563233409642430798565249008448028192786788111717924137016.95%4609479.57%61589298853.18%1557316749.16%710134352.87%1890127020506321033504
203282234404344229317-8841141604223131145-14419280012198172-7469229404633320817070237507877508082970913105619193677319.89%4478780.54%21404290448.35%1583330047.97%655133249.17%1784117621546401035496
203382244802332247354-10741122101331131174-4341122701001116180-6463247436683100107716424540825753859290682790216964088119.85%3909076.92%41435290549.40%1498309348.43%656139347.09%1799119420946351056510
203482343804042272280-841162202010127135-841181602032145145086272484756040889086271508769019112715768102619114248820.75%4237781.80%31512307149.23%1489310647.94%696137050.80%1938132419866161031511
203582313603345280284-441121902224121146-25411917011211591382184280498778320108818426880849919889267075989518023707119.19%3786682.54%21516291751.97%1465304148.17%701135951.58%1973138019836071023507
203682224508232261345-8441132203111143162-194192305121118183-657026147173213091916824390823733857264577986417133917118.16%3598975.21%51433278951.38%1279281845.39%688136750.33%1994139219515951018513
203782343903411274299-2541161902211139151-1241182001200135148-138127449877212110738752419777854773202639861110218103818622.57%4509878.22%31433279651.25%1525308949.37%702132053.18%1937132419876111022503
203882205103422247355-1084192601221122176-5441112502201125179-5456247436683219576718239179872585233282277892017203797319.26%4058479.26%31549281655.01%1472287651.18%772138455.78%1841123420596331048507
203982264204604235300-6541122401400111158-4741141803204124142-18702354246592087638152497807796872342775758105717483746617.65%4558681.10%31577292553.91%1553312549.70%698136151.29%1900127720106261046511
20401010000013-21010000013-20000000000001120010003012117026128215120.00%40100.00%0264065.00%132748.15%4944.44%2215257126
Total Regular Season172356287805456868750186103-108586228943002534463825563012-45686127344802922404924623091-629143350188686137043241293161016761317522082394168761750415012567981701922757386097802145218.61%8543176479.35%87294535790350.87%295816100148.49%137822755150.02%392002571441700137972371811633
Playoff
2017624000001519-43210000086230300000713-641524390004652320588489178569715114428.57%23195.65%08917451.15%7514352.45%4810346.60%12369202591011053
2018624000001718-13120000089-13120000099041731480002771650486254175619311714428.57%19384.21%06113545.19%7615947.80%389042.22%108531395911356
202073400000171703120000089-14220000098161727440103772400601037721870911661119.09%18383.33%010218455.43%8718347.54%449247.83%148861486312258
203740400000921-1220200000512-72020000049-50916250053101264231391418340481072613.85%19384.21%09017950.28%9819849.49%437557.33%10267117345426
Total Playoff23716000005875-171147000002936-71239000002939-1014589815601512211976342197288234754227329541651015.38%791087.34%034267250.89%33668349.19%17336048.06%48227724311068401195

Sharks Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Alexander Svitov108152439-38971511312326.47%56178416.5348121200082150.48%00.4400
2Milan Michalek135712101517204211.90%724318.73011300001016.67%00.9900
3Dustin Brown737106271610348.82%114721.11000500000043.33%01.3500
4Nikolai Antropov13279-581418306.67%725919.93123400010038.96%00.6900
5Sean Avery6426-391561526.67%512120.28213400000155.56%00.9900

Sharks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jonas Hiller73400.9222.43419211721882000.0000
2Jose Theodore62310.8933.11367401917871000.0000
3Jose Theodore62400.8972.99361001817565000.0000
4Joonas Korpisalo10100.7628.5735005210000.0000
5Vitek Vanecek40210.9014.0223900161620000.0000