Login

Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
GoldenKnights
0-0-1, 1pts
3
FINAL
4 Avalanche
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTW1
0-0-0Home Record1-0-0
0-0-1Away Record0-0-0
0-0-1Last 10 Games1-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Wild
0-0-0, 0pts
Day 3
GoldenKnights
0-0-1, 1pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakOTL1
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-1
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-1
0Goals Per Game3.00
0Goals Against Per Game4.00
0%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Mammoth
0-0-0, 0pts
Day 6
GoldenKnights
0-0-1, 1pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakOTL1
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-1
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-1
0Goals Per Game3.00
0Goals Against Per Game4.00
0%Power Play Percentage0.00%
0%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
GoldenKnights
0-0-1, 1pts
Day 7
Blackhawks
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakSOW1
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-1Away Record1-0-0
0-0-1Last 10 Games1-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game5.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Yakov TreninGoals
Yakov Trenin
1
Yakov TreninAssists
Yakov Trenin
1
Yakov TreninPoints
Yakov Trenin
2
Yakov TreninPlus/Minus
Yakov Trenin
2
Yaroslav AskarovWins
Yaroslav Askarov
0
Yaroslav AskarovSave Percentage
Yaroslav Askarov
0.895

Team Stats
Goals For
3
3.00 GFG
Shots For
37
37.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.9%
Goals Against
4
4.00 GAA
Shots Against
38
38.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.7%
Injury / Suspension
No Injury or Suspension.
Team Info
General ManagerPascal Cote
CoachJim Montgomery
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Uniforms
Arena Info
Name
Capacity18,000
Attendance
Season Tickets7,200
Roster Info
Pro Team25
Farm Team24
Contract Limit49 / 50
Prospects32
Salary Cap
Estimated Season Salary Cap75,909,960$
Available Salary Cap14,090,040$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap25
Finance
Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses449,500$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses80,460,500$
Current Bank Account-129,729,909$
Projected Bank Account-212,736,601$
Team History
This Season0-0-1 (1PTS)
History234-213-38 (0.482%)
Playoff Appearances3
Playoff Record (W-L)7-15
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jordan KyrouX100.0045478886588192714072717062808150197002858,000,000$
2Jaden SchwartzX99.0055438786508277669465688140928720197003431$
3AJ GreerX100.0099726179727596624056687440848040196903044,510,000$
4Ilya MikheyevX100.0049488582618496644059698440888630196903212,500,000$
5Jack RoslovicX100.0056498583628190668858756440828245196802924,000,000$
6Jason DickinsonX100.0071508477658187568453598540868435196703124,000,000$
7Cole SillingerX100.0072518181628098627665587240707575196702323,200,000$
8Nicolas RoyX100.0062558477697994598759597763828145196702934,000,000$
9Yakov TreninX100.0099568178667799577357567540828045196702933,750,000$
10Noah OstlundX100.004242858449788463676265729068738019660222925,000$
11Nino NiederreiterX100.0067558477747785584055616557928520196503414,500,000$
12Michael RasmussenX100.0063608875847687548150587940787755196502743,000,000$
13Brady SkjeiX99.0060548077728799594063557940888830197203215,000,000$
14Rasmus SandinX100.0068458784548293634067587640767960197102624,750,000$
15Luke SchennX100.00997773757872775140505268409885519690371575,000$
16Emil LillebergX100.008567667575797756405360734074776519690251750,000$
17Conor TimminsX100.0057558175748170534057507540808150196702832,000,000$
18Cale FleuryX100.0091598475657759514047557440807950196702811,500,000$
Scratches
1Blake LizotteX100.0061438183437881598558608540828045206602912,000,000$
2Colin WhiteX100.005848788558605068706867619982714520650292575,000$
3Danton HeinenX100.0068478378597475564051617240868035226303112,500,000$
4Brandon TanevX100.0099607275567081474044506040948215226003543,000,000$
5Shakir MukhamadullinX100.0056528176697877574051627040727570206602442,125,000$
Farm Team
1Cole ReinhardtX100.0091558377677283554048636140767460236202631,000,000$
2Martin ChromiakX100.005850868056807057405262619072767023620241880,000$
3Alexander HoltzX100.0064488380607462584058596140727370236102411,650,000$
4Joel KivirantaX100.0069448778527278524050557140847840236103012,000,000$
5Conor GeekieX100.009555797575715354805256594068708024600222925,000$
6Rutger McGroartyX100.006552877769746055405060664068718023600222925,000$
7Daniil But (R)X100.005354847573756355405158694066718523600213925,000$
8Luca Del Bel BelluzX100.004546847556705348734650684070707523560231925,000$
9Nikita ChibrikovX100.007439657642705145404050704070707523560231925,000$
10Ivan Ryabkin (R)X100.005956518762605038704433614062619523530193925,000$
11Donovan SebrangoX100.008375587577757253405650694072747023660241825,000$
12Charles-Alexis LegaultX100.006574657579745154404760814070727526660232925,000$
13Nick LeddyX100.0045508678647965554055547073948715236503521,250,000$
14Tom Willander (R)X100.005244828153789159405959674066728523650213925,000$
15Axel Sandin-Pellikka (R)X100.004645858254778960405763644066728523640213925,000$
16Jakub Dvorak (R)X100.008159727576555033402541664066618523580212925,000$
17Vasili PonomarevX100.004642748149605056705952604072667020570241871,200$
18Joey Willis (R)X100.004334848951655541404142504066668520520213925,000$
19Eddie Genborg (R)X100.005545758364605036403537624062619520510193925,000$
20Carson LambosX100.006059767560746938403344564070727520570231925,000$
21Jesse Pulkkinen (R)X100.008658847581555029402830504068628020550222925,000$
22Oliver Bonk (R)X100.004939808658555045404346514066618520550213925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.96665279796374735452525669467675592163
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Yaroslav Askarov99.008087908777747372717799727370207502443,750,000$
2Tristan Jarry100.008770709374717171727383867935207403115,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Ville Husso100.008354609271707173747389867835237203141,500,000$
2Kyle Keyser100.00755060866463656965648278715523660273750,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7581657090727070717172888175492272
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jim Montgomery92817692917558CAN5635,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Yakov TreninGoldenKnightsLW111222031114100.00%01313.150000000000000.00%200003.0400000000
2AJ GreerGoldenKnightsLW1101-2755160516.67%12020.28000140000000100.00%100000.9900001000
3Conor TimminsGoldenKnightsD1011100000020.00%01818.250000000002000.00%000001.1000000000
4Ilya MikheyevGoldenKnightsRW1011200023450.00%02020.280000300004000.00%100000.9900000000
5Jack RoslovicGoldenKnightsC1011200225120.00%01919.6300013000000059.46%3700001.0200000000
6Cale FleuryGoldenKnightsD11010201130033.33%11717.550001200000000.00%000001.1400000000
7Jaden SchwartzGoldenKnightsC1011-100064150.00%02222.6800024000000064.52%3100000.8800000000
8Nino NiederreiterGoldenKnightsRW1000-100101020.00%066.980000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
9Brady SkjeiGoldenKnightsD1000-100101030.00%62727.020000500003000.00%000000.0000000000
10Jason DickinsonGoldenKnightsC1000000222000.00%01212.5700000000030041.18%1700000.0000000000
11Cole SillingerGoldenKnightsLW1000000202010.00%01515.13000130000000100.00%100000.0000000000
12Luke SchennGoldenKnightsD1000000200010.00%21717.770000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
13Nicolas RoyGoldenKnightsRW1000020111050.00%01010.07000000000100100.00%100000.0000000000
14Jordan KyrouGoldenKnightsRW1000-100036120.00%02020.5200014000000025.00%400000.0000000000
15Michael RasmussenGoldenKnightsC1000-200011030.00%099.0700000000010071.43%700000.0000000000
16Rasmus SandinGoldenKnightsD1000-100211110.00%12424.870001500003000.00%000000.0000000000
17Emil LillebergGoldenKnightsD1000020210100.00%11818.180000200000000.00%000000.0000000000
18Noah OstlundGoldenKnightsLW1000-100010200.00%066.980000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average18358-315524233712418.11%1230016.720008390000230056.31%10300000.5300001000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Yaroslav AskarovGoldenKnights10010.8953.8163004380000.000010000
Team Total or Average10010.8953.8163004380000.000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type 2040 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap 2041 204220432044204520462047Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
AJ GreerGoldenKnightsLW301996-12-14No209 Lbs6 ft3YesNoYes4Pro & Farm4,510,000$4,510,000$4,484,944$No4,510,000$4,510,000$4,510,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Blake LizotteGoldenKnightsC291997-12-13No176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,988,889$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Brady SkjeiGoldenKnightsD321994-03-26No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,972,222$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Brandon TanevGoldenKnightsRW351991-12-31No189 Lbs6 ft0YesNoYes4Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,983,333$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Cale FleuryGoldenKnightsD281998-11-19No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,491,667$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Cole SillingerGoldenKnightsLW232003-05-16No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,182,222$No3,200,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Colin WhiteGoldenKnightsRW291997-01-30No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm575,000$575,000$571,806$No575,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Conor TimminsGoldenKnightsD281998-09-18No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,988,889$No2,000,000$2,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Danton HeinenGoldenKnightsLW311995-07-05No187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,486,111$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Emil LillebergGoldenKnightsD252001-02-02No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$745,833$No
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Ilya MikheyevGoldenKnightsRW321994-10-10No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,486,111$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicGoldenKnightsC291997-01-29No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,977,778$No4,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzGoldenKnightsC341992-06-25No185 Lbs5 ft10YesNoYes3Pro & Farm1$1$1$No4,010,000$4,010,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Jason DickinsonGoldenKnightsC311995-07-04No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,977,778$No4,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Jordan KyrouGoldenKnightsRW281998-05-05No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes5Pro Only8,000,000$8,000,000$7,955,556$No8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Luke SchennGoldenKnightsD371989-11-02No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm575,000$575,000$571,806$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Michael RasmussenGoldenKnightsC271999-04-17No222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes4Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,983,333$No3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Nicolas RoyGoldenKnightsRW291997-02-05No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3Pro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,977,778$No4,000,000$4,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Nino NiederreiterGoldenKnightsRW341992-09-08No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,475,000$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Noah OstlundGoldenKnightsLW222004-03-11No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$919,861$No925,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Rasmus SandinGoldenKnightsD262000-03-07No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2Pro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,723,611$No4,750,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Shakir MukhamadullinGoldenKnightsD242002-01-10No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes4Pro & Farm2,125,000$2,125,000$2,113,194$No2,125,000$2,125,000$2,125,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Tristan JarryGoldenKnightsG311995-04-29No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,972,222$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Yakov TreninGoldenKnightsLW291997-01-13No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,729,167$No3,750,000$3,750,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Yaroslav AskarovGoldenKnightsG242002-06-16No178 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,729,167$No3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2529.08198 Lbs6 ft22.323,036,400$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,910,001$55,595,000$38,145,000$24,385,000$8,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1AJ GreerJaden SchwartzJordan Kyrou40122
2Yakov TreninJack RoslovicIlya Mikheyev28122
3Cole SillingerJason DickinsonNicolas Roy18131
4Noah OstlundMichael RasmussenNino Niederreiter14131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady SkjeiRasmus Sandin32122
2Emil LillebergLuke Schenn30122
3Conor TimminsCale Fleury30122
4Brady SkjeiRasmus Sandin8122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1AJ GreerJaden SchwartzJordan Kyrou60122
2Cole SillingerJack RoslovicIlya Mikheyev40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady SkjeiRasmus Sandin60122
2Emil LillebergCale Fleury40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason DickinsonIlya Mikheyev60131
2Michael RasmussenNicolas Roy40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady SkjeiRasmus Sandin60131
2Conor TimminsLuke Schenn40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Roslovic60140Emil LillebergLuke Schenn60140
2Jason Dickinson40140Conor TimminsCale Fleury40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack RoslovicCole Sillinger60122
2Jaden SchwartzAJ Greer40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brady SkjeiRasmus Sandin60122
2Luke SchennEmil Lilleberg40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Yakov TreninJaden SchwartzJordan KyrouBrady SkjeiRasmus Sandin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
AJ GreerMichael RasmussenIlya MikheyevConor TimminsLuke Schenn
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ilya Mikheyev, Nicolas Roy, Yakov TreninNoah Ostlund, Cole SillingerJaden Schwartz
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rasmus Sandin, Luke Schenn, Brady SkjeiConor TimminsEmil Lilleberg, Cale Fleury
Penalty Shots
Noah Ostlund, Nicolas Roy, Jordan Kyrou, Nino Niederreiter, AJ Greer
Goalie
#1 : Yaroslav Askarov, #2 : Tristan Jarry


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.5003580030003712168138121524400.00%30100.00%0244257.14%223661.11%122060.00%2517248137
Total1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.5003580030003712168138121524400.00%30100.00%0244257.14%223661.11%122060.00%2517248137
_Since Last GM Reset1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.5003580030003712168138121524400.00%30100.00%0244257.14%223661.11%122060.00%2517248137
_Vs Conference1000010034-1000000000001000010034-110.5003580030003712168138121524400.00%30100.00%0244257.14%223661.11%122060.00%2517248137

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
11OTL1358373812152400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100010034
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100010034
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
400.00%30100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1216813000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
244257.14%223661.11%122060.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2517248137


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11GoldenKnights3Avalanche4ALXBoxScore
324Wild-GoldenKnights-
646Mammoth-GoldenKnights-
751GoldenKnights-Blackhawks-
1071GoldenKnights-Wild-
1180GoldenKnights-Canucks-
1397Canucks-GoldenKnights-
15114GoldenKnights-Kings-
17126RedWings-GoldenKnights-
20149Wild-GoldenKnights-
22161Jets-GoldenKnights-
26189Flames-GoldenKnights-
29213GoldenKnights-Canucks-
30222Ducks-GoldenKnights-
33246Blues-GoldenKnights-
34252GoldenKnights-Oilers-
38281Avalanche-GoldenKnights-
40294GoldenKnights-Sabres-
42310Ducks-GoldenKnights-
44328GoldenKnights-Stars-
45339Capitals-GoldenKnights-
48357GoldenKnights-Flames-
50371GoldenKnights-Panthers-
51379Lightning-GoldenKnights-
53403Canucks-GoldenKnights-
55414GoldenKnights-Mammoth-
57430GoldenKnights-Blackhawks-
59443Hurricanes-GoldenKnights-
62465Canadiens-GoldenKnights-
64478GoldenKnights-Lightning-
66493GoldenKnights-Avalanche-
67502Penguins-GoldenKnights-
69515GoldenKnights-Penguins-
71534Kings-GoldenKnights-
74559Bruins-GoldenKnights-
76573GoldenKnights-Ducks-
78589GoldenKnights-Devils-
80596RedWings-GoldenKnights-
82613GoldenKnights-Blackhawks-
84623Sabres-GoldenKnights-
86644GoldenKnights-RedWings-
89660Flames-GoldenKnights-
91677GoldenKnights-Bruins-
93691Senators-GoldenKnights-
95708GoldenKnights-Flyers-
97721BlueJackets-GoldenKnights-
98738GoldenKnights-Rangers-
100750GoldenKnights-Blues-
101760Panthers-GoldenKnights-
104779Mammoth-GoldenKnights-
106794GoldenKnights-Senators-
107809GoldenKnights-Hurricanes-
109819Predators-GoldenKnights-
112840MapleLeafs-GoldenKnights-
117872Blackhawks-GoldenKnights-
119893GoldenKnights-Islanders-
121902Oilers-GoldenKnights-
123922GoldenKnights-Kings-
125935Islanders-GoldenKnights-
127951GoldenKnights-Canadiens-
129965Oilers-GoldenKnights-
131979GoldenKnights-MapleLeafs-
133995Sharks-GoldenKnights-
1361021Flyers-GoldenKnights-
1371031GoldenKnights-Wild-
1391043GoldenKnights-BlueJackets-
1401055Flyers-GoldenKnights-
1421073GoldenKnights-Canucks-
1441088Wild-GoldenKnights-
1501117Stars-GoldenKnights-
1541147Blues-GoldenKnights-
1591178Stars-GoldenKnights-
1611193GoldenKnights-Avalanche-
1631207GoldenKnights-Jets-
1641213Jets-GoldenKnights-
1661223GoldenKnights-Oilers-
1681239GoldenKnights-Capitals-
1691242Rangers-GoldenKnights-
1701245GoldenKnights-Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1721257GoldenKnights-Predators-
1751273Devils-GoldenKnights-
1761282GoldenKnights-Sharks-
1771289GoldenKnights-Predators-
1791299GoldenKnights-Wild-


Depth Chart
Left WingCenterRight Wing
AJ Greer
AJ Greer
AGE:30
SK:79
EN:75
DU:96
PH:62
PA:56
SC:68
DF:74
Cole Sillinger
Cole Sillinger
AGE:23
SK:81
EN:80
DU:98
PH:62
PA:65
SC:58
DF:72
Yakov Trenin
Yakov Trenin
AGE:29
SK:78
EN:77
DU:99
PH:57
PA:57
SC:56
DF:75
Noah Ostlund
Noah Ostlund
AGE:22
SK:84
EN:78
DU:84
PH:63
PA:62
SC:65
DF:72
Danton Heinen
Danton Heinen
AGE:31
SK:78
EN:74
DU:75
PH:56
PA:51
SC:61
DF:72
Martin Chromiak
Martin Chromiak
AGE:24
SK:80
EN:80
DU:70
PH:57
PA:52
SC:62
DF:61
Joel Kiviranta
Joel Kiviranta
AGE:30
SK:78
EN:72
DU:78
PH:52
PA:50
SC:55
DF:71
Daniil But (R)
Daniil But
AGE:21
SK:75
EN:75
DU:63
PH:55
PA:51
SC:58
DF:69
Joey Willis (R)
Joey Willis
AGE:21
SK:89
EN:65
DU:55
PH:41
PA:41
SC:42
DF:50
Jaden Schwartz
Jaden Schwartz
AGE:34
SK:86
EN:82
DU:77
PH:66
PA:65
SC:68
DF:81
Jack Roslovic
Jack Roslovic
AGE:29
SK:83
EN:81
DU:90
PH:66
PA:58
SC:75
DF:64
Jason Dickinson
Jason Dickinson
AGE:31
SK:77
EN:81
DU:87
PH:56
PA:53
SC:59
DF:85
Blake Lizotte
Blake Lizotte
AGE:29
SK:83
EN:78
DU:81
PH:59
PA:58
SC:60
DF:85
Michael Rasmussen
Michael Rasmussen
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:76
DU:87
PH:54
PA:50
SC:58
DF:79
Conor Geekie
Conor Geekie
AGE:22
SK:75
EN:71
DU:53
PH:54
PA:52
SC:56
DF:59
Rutger McGroarty
Rutger McGroarty
AGE:22
SK:77
EN:74
DU:60
PH:55
PA:50
SC:60
DF:66
Vasili Ponomarev
Vasili Ponomarev
AGE:24
SK:81
EN:60
DU:50
PH:56
PA:59
SC:52
DF:60
Luca Del Bel Belluz
Luca Del Bel Belluz
AGE:23
SK:75
EN:70
DU:53
PH:48
PA:46
SC:50
DF:68
Ivan Ryabkin (R)
Ivan Ryabkin
AGE:19
SK:87
EN:60
DU:50
PH:38
PA:44
SC:33
DF:61
Jordan Kyrou
Jordan Kyrou
AGE:28
SK:86
EN:81
DU:92
PH:71
PA:72
SC:71
DF:70
Ilya Mikheyev
Ilya Mikheyev
AGE:32
SK:82
EN:84
DU:96
PH:64
PA:59
SC:69
DF:84
Nicolas Roy
Nicolas Roy
AGE:29
SK:77
EN:79
DU:94
PH:59
PA:59
SC:59
DF:77
Colin White
Colin White
AGE:29
SK:85
EN:60
DU:50
PH:68
PA:68
SC:67
DF:61
Nino Niederreiter
Nino Niederreiter
AGE:34
SK:77
EN:77
DU:85
PH:58
PA:55
SC:61
DF:65
Cole Reinhardt
Cole Reinhardt
AGE:26
SK:77
EN:72
DU:83
PH:55
PA:48
SC:63
DF:61
Alexander Holtz
Alexander Holtz
AGE:24
SK:80
EN:74
DU:62
PH:58
PA:58
SC:59
DF:61
Brandon Tanev
Brandon Tanev
AGE:35
SK:75
EN:70
DU:81
PH:47
PA:44
SC:50
DF:60
Nikita Chibrikov
Nikita Chibrikov
AGE:23
SK:76
EN:70
DU:51
PH:45
PA:40
SC:50
DF:70
Eddie Genborg (R)
Eddie Genborg
AGE:19
SK:83
EN:60
DU:50
PH:36
PA:35
SC:37
DF:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brady Skjei
Brady Skjei
AGE:32
SK:77
EN:87
DU:99
PH:59
PA:63
SC:55
DF:79
Rasmus Sandin
Rasmus Sandin
AGE:26
SK:84
EN:82
DU:93
PH:63
PA:67
SC:58
DF:76
Emil Lilleberg
Emil Lilleberg
AGE:25
SK:75
EN:79
DU:77
PH:56
PA:53
SC:60
DF:73
Luke Schenn
Luke Schenn
AGE:37
SK:75
EN:72
DU:77
PH:51
PA:50
SC:52
DF:68
Conor Timmins
Conor Timmins
AGE:28
SK:75
EN:81
DU:70
PH:53
PA:57
SC:50
DF:75
Cale Fleury
Cale Fleury
AGE:28
SK:75
EN:77
DU:59
PH:51
PA:47
SC:55
DF:74
Charles-Alexis Legault
Charles-Alexis Legault
AGE:23
SK:75
EN:74
DU:51
PH:54
PA:47
SC:60
DF:81
Donovan Sebrango
Donovan Sebrango
AGE:24
SK:75
EN:75
DU:72
PH:53
PA:56
SC:50
DF:69
Shakir Mukhamadullin
Shakir Mukhamadullin
AGE:24
SK:76
EN:78
DU:77
PH:57
PA:51
SC:62
DF:70
Tom Willander (R)
Tom Willander
AGE:21
SK:81
EN:78
DU:91
PH:59
PA:59
SC:59
DF:67
Nick Leddy
Nick Leddy
AGE:35
SK:78
EN:79
DU:65
PH:55
PA:55
SC:54
DF:70
Axel Sandin-Pellikka (R)
Axel Sandin-Pellikka
AGE:21
SK:82
EN:77
DU:89
PH:60
PA:57
SC:63
DF:64
Jakub Dvorak (R)
Jakub Dvorak
AGE:21
SK:75
EN:55
DU:50
PH:33
PA:25
SC:41
DF:66
Carson Lambos
Carson Lambos
AGE:23
SK:75
EN:74
DU:69
PH:38
PA:33
SC:44
DF:56
Oliver Bonk (R)
Oliver Bonk
AGE:21
SK:86
EN:55
DU:50
PH:45
PA:43
SC:46
DF:51
Jesse Pulkkinen (R)
Jesse Pulkkinen
AGE:22
SK:75
EN:55
DU:50
PH:29
PA:28
SC:30
DF:50
Yaroslav Askarov
Yaroslav Askarov
AGE:24
SK:80
AG:77
RB:74
SC:73
HS:72
RT:71
DF:77
Tristan Jarry
Tristan Jarry
AGE:31
SK:87
AG:74
RB:71
SC:71
HS:71
RT:72
DF:73
Ville Husso
Ville Husso
AGE:31
SK:83
AG:71
RB:70
SC:71
HS:73
RT:74
DF:73
Kyle Keyser
Kyle Keyser
AGE:27
SK:75
AG:64
RB:63
SC:65
HS:69
RT:65
DF:64
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam JechoGoldenKnights203893
Aiden FosterGoldenKnights2039165
Benjamin BaumgartnerGoldenKnights2034190
Benjamin MacBeathGoldenKnights204062
Brady PeddleGoldenKnights2039134
Brent JohnsonGoldenKnights203574
Cameron WhynotGoldenKnights203577
Carter GeorgeGoldenKnights203837
Casey MutrynGoldenKnights204044
Cole JordanGoldenKnights2035170
Drew FortescueGoldenKnights2037112
Eric NilsonGoldenKnights203955
Felix NilssonGoldenKnights203750
Jack BeckGoldenKnights2035201
Justin KipkieGoldenKnights2037205
Lars SteinerGoldenKnights2040105
Malte GustafssonGoldenKnights204016
Michal PradelGoldenKnights203972
Miguel TourignyGoldenKnights2036198
Oliver SuvantoGoldenKnights204022
Patriks PluminsGoldenKnights2040140
Pavel MoysevichGoldenKnights2038110
Sam O'ReillyGoldenKnights203848
Samu AlalauriGoldenKnights204078
Samuel JungGoldenKnights2039196
Simas IgnataviciusGoldenKnights204047
Simon-Pier BrunetGoldenKnights2038141
Timofei ObvintsevGoldenKnights2038172
Trenten BennettGoldenKnights2039103
Tyler HopkinsGoldenKnights203998
Vaclav NestrasilGoldenKnights203933
Vertti SvenskGoldenKnights2040171

Draft Picks

Draft Picks
Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2041
2042
2043



GoldenKnights Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Joel Eriksson-Ek38314019833839306870880115412.13%126733519.153154852585493822852.42%30.92519
2Jordan Kyrou399148189337-52859736135210.95%60749918.803656923292242425733.53%50.90514
3Joe Pavelski276119194313-161443411033108011.02%93667624.193551862553583614754.48%00.94620
4Ivan Barbashev414126165291-21338829756115410.92%82686516.582857852211121320846.97%10.8519
5Ilya Mikheyev43710817127928320559011429.46%89689915.79244165294112129630.91%30.81311

GoldenKnights Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1James Reimer1426761120.8993.24824610544543880530.77863
2Jonathan Quick104453450.9003.3855566131331430240.66712
3Martin Jones1014540120.8823.9255226136130520020.81833
4Scott Wedgewood104454170.9013.1557266230130260420.81811
5Jakub Dobes52152450.8813.7126544216413820010.0002

GoldenKnights Career Team Stats
OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2034823634012452472416412413001121331122141122101133114129-1589247437684310678986252808098168892660795106718283886316.24%4466585.43%41595295853.92%1575315149.98%700132152.99%1923130019976261048522
203582343603333295306-1141182000210143161-1841161603123152145786295505800140110899027260926846929268677791618943777720.42%3917880.05%61492308748.33%1458301048.44%663139347.60%1903128820116181052515
203682383105422282297-1541171604121145154-941211501301137143-696282506788310106977225620824824884290384382916973987218.09%3525883.52%61283284545.10%1403314244.65%612136344.90%1824123821006281032499
2037822734041052287318-3141111902432142164-2241161502620145154-98428750178822108987213272687393087370263081882817103876216.02%3567578.93%31571301352.14%1442278251.83%725137752.65%1967137219796101034507
203882314401501267309-4241172201100135153-1841142200401132156-24702674747413193809322532777844898162583761100117123946416.24%4069077.83%51539292152.69%1441287650.10%684134450.89%1924131219836231031508
2039823134085132702551541151506401130124641161902112140131988270463733039882819270189487590144268380592217803997518.80%3787081.48%51588312050.90%1467309847.35%614128647.74%1893129020456211025500
20401000010034-1000000000001000010034-113580030003712168138121524400.00%30100.00%0244257.14%223661.11%122060.00%2517248137
Total Regular Season49319721302230151616511730-792461021050131376828868-40247951080917810823862-395141651289145421212302543521272158122556522451662833161834811557810645234741317.60%233243681.30%2990921798650.55%88081809548.68%4010810449.48%11462782112141373662393062
Playoff
20361257000003848-10633000002123-2624000001725-8103865103000111016383013911512044510113226859813.56%571278.95%024644455.41%21549143.79%10820353.20%2771873008914873
2037404000001018-82020000059-42020000059-40101828003340131464441015238368018211.11%16287.50%17315148.34%7214848.65%306546.15%8860102294823
2039624000002020030300000912-3321000001183420345401586122151667529198676311635617.14%28485.71%011727442.70%10023742.19%378742.53%152103159498240
Total Playoff22715000006886-181138000003544-91147000003342-91468117185018222017735972492311497952062314641121614.29%1011882.18%143686950.17%38787644.18%17535549.30%517351563168279136

GoldenKnights Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Jordan Kyrou22121628-54105311910.08%551323.323583900031234.48%01.0900
2Ilya Mikheyev228917-7018316412.50%336716.722242000001133.33%00.9200
3Ivan Barbashev22610160183355718.45%1140218.27033700010053.54%00.8000
4Joe Pavelski1341014-942055527.69%333125.48112901141056.98%00.8500
5Nino Niederreiter227411-43146246211.29%339217.820331300001028.57%10.5600

GoldenKnights Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Jonathan Quick125700.8923.9772520484450000.0000
2Scott Wedgewood62310.8953.1438201201910000.0000
3Martin Jones40400.8824.5024000181520000.0000
4Tristan Jarry10001.0000.001100070000.0000