Login

Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.
Game Center
Flyers
1-0-0, 2pts
7
FINAL
3 Capitals
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-0-0Home Record0-1-0
1-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
7.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game7.00
50.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Capitals
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 3
Devils
1-0-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-1-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record1-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games1-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game6.00
7.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage25.00%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage0.00%
Capitals
0-1-0, 0pts
Day 6
Panthers
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
0-1-0Home Record0-1-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-1-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game4.00
7.00Goals Against Per Game6.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage100.00%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
RedWings
1-0-0, 2pts
Day 7
Capitals
0-1-0, 0pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record0-1-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
1-0-0Last 10 Games0-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game7.00
0.00%Power Play Percentage0.00%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Team Leaders
Anthony DuclairGoals
Anthony Duclair
1
Anthony DuclairAssists
Anthony Duclair
1
Anthony DuclairPoints
Anthony Duclair
2
Brian DumoulinPlus/Minus
Brian Dumoulin
2
Charlie LindgrenWins
Charlie Lindgren
0
Charlie LindgrenSave Percentage
Charlie Lindgren
0.929

Team Stats
Goals For
3
3.00 GFG
Shots For
28
28.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
0.0%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
29.8%
Goals Against
7
7.00 GAA
Shots Against
45
45.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
50.0%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
48.9%
Injury / Suspension
No Injury or Suspension.
Team Info
General ManagerYann Aussant
CoachRyan Huska
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2
Uniforms
Arena Info
NameCormster Arena
Capacity25,000
Attendance15,480
Season Tickets10,000
Roster Info
Pro Team26
Farm Team20
Contract Limit46 / 50
Prospects14
Salary Cap
Estimated Season Salary Cap70,066,051$
Available Salary Cap19,933,949$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26
Finance
Year to Date Revenue1,783,200$
Year To Date Expenses775,889$
Estimated Season Revenue73,111,200$
Estimated Season Expenses70,290,242$
Current Bank Account-1,353,599$
Projected Bank Account-853,996$
Team History
This Season0-1-0 (0PTS)
History801-766-138 (0.470%)
Playoff Appearances9
Playoff Record (W-L)24-42
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Corey PerryX99.005068688172779266406369627199880196804113,000,000$
2Philipp KurashevX100.0062468383568072647865637083787955196702735,000,000$
3Ilya Protas (R)X99.007054787786786864706464706564719019670203925,000$
4Anthony DuclairX100.0043488682607785634060667058868235196603123,990,000$
5Samuel BlaisX100.0099528079686957614060627399847740196603022,000,000$
6James vanRiemsdykX100.004554867972749263405867646898865196603713,000,000$
7Calum Ritchie (R)X100.004650838165778764726166624066728519650213925,000$
8Liam OhgrenX100.006345897955779056405260728068738019640222925,000$
9Nick BjugstadX100.0081607975787385518544587079928320196403423,900,000$
10David KampfX100.0066508475647970518748547640868335196303122,500,000$
11Brett LeasonX100.0064587375816555574064517040787255196202711,500,000$
12Frank VatranoX100.0079567477617477524047586750888130196203224,300,000$
13Brian DumoulinX100.0050568575777999544055537140948715196803511$
14Jacob Bernard-DockerX100.0065518275617486494045527540767560196602623,000,000$
15Arber XhekajX100.0099875475896987484044526240747265196602531,500,000$
16Sam Rinzel (R)X100.006151747766808057405559704068748019660223925,000$
17Tobias BjornfotX100.0057488879617456564049637440747465196502512,750,000$
18Pierre-Olivier JosephX100.0054478577587264544053546940787555196302722,990,000$
Scratches
1Luke KuninX100.0086577577607185528448557240827745226302913,750,000$
2Paul CotterX100.0097568575727297538746595980787555146302732,500,000$
3Nils HoglanderX100.0072428678487469504046546940767560206002612,750,000$
4Pierre EngvallX100.0058578575796050554049616140847240206003022,000,000$
5Logan O'ConnorX100.0060428478497452514053506840847940205903013,000,000$
6Rafael Harvey-PinardX100.0064418178427565494042567090787755205902723,750,000$
Farm Team
1Joakim KemellX100.0077439079507254534050557640687080196002252,000,000$
2Matthew SeminoffX100.005250837954817153405057704070767519600231925,000$
3Tyler BoucherX100.006460617573605048404451674070657519560231925,000$
4Juraj Pekarcik (R)X100.005541878368786846404943524066728519560213925,000$
5David Edstrom (R)X100.005544798266625242704242704066648519550213925,000$
6Samu TuomaalaX100.005052847654605047405539574070657519540231925,000$
7Samuel Savoie (R)X100.005745757552716142403946614068708019540222925,000$
8James MalatestaX100.009961597552665638403244594070687519530231925,000$
9Thomas BordeleauX100.0050407275456959394036425065727170205102421,000,000$
10Roni HirvonenX100.004850817546605040703544554072667019510241925,000$
11Samuel BolducX100.0070578375797267464050417040767460196402622,000,000$
12Daniil MiromanovX100.0050548275697065524054515440827645206002931,975,000$
13William TrudeauX100.0051527375666661414036466840726970195902411,018,000$
14Jonathon MerrillX100.0054528475695550494045545740927420195803422,000,000$
15Ty SmithX100.0056427183495550604050475440766660195702611,400,000$
16Christian KyrouX100.004139857950635852405351569070677519570231925,000$
17Zach DeanX100.004844747552605041404339584070657520510231925,000$
18David Goyette (R)X100.005544617552605033403135634068648020490222925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.95625179776370685148495365517774581961
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Michael DiPietro100.008275818667726872697295787555187202715,000,000$
2Charlie Lindgren99.008556608764707271716687908025207103314,200,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Vadim Zherenko100.00877172845050505050508474626520590251825,000$
2Hunter Jones100.00755060935050505050504076636020580262575,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7582636888586160616060778070512065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ryan Huska85786871867768CAN5141,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anthony DuclairCapitalsLW11121000221150.00%01111.93000000000000100.00%100003.3500000000
2Corey PerryCapitalsRW11010000040225.00%02222.9800001000070033.33%1500000.8700000000
3Brian DumoulinCapitalsD1011240000100.00%12525.720000000005000.00%000000.7800000000
4Tobias BjornfotCapitalsD1011000200000.00%01313.250000000000000.00%000001.5100000000
5James vanRiemsdykCapitalsLW1011000002030.00%01818.070000100002000.00%100001.1100000000
6Nick BjugstadCapitalsC11011001140125.00%01111.3700000000000033.33%1200001.7600000000
7Sam RinzelCapitalsD10112100311020.00%62424.320001000004000.00%000000.8200000000
8Brett LeasonCapitalsRW1000000001010.00%066.920000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
9Frank VatranoCapitalsRW1000100211010.00%11111.3700000000000050.00%200000.0000000000
10David KampfCapitalsC1000000111010.00%066.9200000000000057.14%700000.0000000000
11Samuel BlaisCapitalsLW1000020242010.00%01515.070000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
12Philipp KurashevCapitalsC1000000023100.00%01818.0300000000020057.69%2600000.0000000000
13Pierre-Olivier JosephCapitalsD1000000100000.00%41717.050000000003000.00%000000.0000000000
14Jacob Bernard-DockerCapitalsD1000-100030000.00%22020.150000100005000.00%000000.0000000000
15Arber XhekajCapitalsD1000-140300000.00%41919.380000100004000.00%000000.0000000000
16Liam OhgrenCapitalsLW1000000000100.00%077.720000000000000.00%200000.0000000000
17Calum RitchieCapitalsRW1000000004000.00%01515.0800010000000050.00%200000.0000000000
18Ilya ProtasCapitalsC1000000113150.00%02222.4300011000070058.33%2400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average18358520016162851810.71%1828715.99000390000440047.87%9400000.5600000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Charlie LindgrenCapitals10000.9293.4335002280000.000001000
2Michael DiPietroCapitals10100.70612.5024005170000.000010000
Team Total or Average20100.8447.0060007450000.000011000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type 2040 Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap 2041 204220432044204520462047Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Anthony DuclairCapitalsLW311995-08-26No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,990,000$3,990,000$3,945,667$No3,990,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Arber XhekajCapitalsD252001-01-30No240 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,483,333$No1,500,000$1,500,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Brett LeasonCapitalsRW271999-04-30No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,483,333$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Brian DumoulinCapitalsD351991-09-06No215 Lbs6 ft4YesNoYes1Pro & Farm1$1$1$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Calum RitchieCapitalsRW212005-01-21Yes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$914,722$No925,000$925,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Charlie LindgrenCapitalsG331993-12-18No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1Pro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,153,333$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Corey PerryCapitalsRW411985-05-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,966,667$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
David KampfCapitalsC311995-01-12No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,472,222$No2,500,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Frank VatranoCapitalsRW321994-03-14No203 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2Pro & Farm4,300,000$4,300,000$4,252,222$No4,300,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Ilya ProtasCapitalsC202006-07-18Yes225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$914,722$No925,000$925,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Jacob Bernard-DockerCapitalsD262000-06-30No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,966,667$No3,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
James vanRiemsdykCapitalsLW371989-05-04No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,966,667$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Liam OhgrenCapitalsLW222004-01-28No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$914,722$No925,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Logan O'ConnorCapitalsRW301996-08-14No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,966,667$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Luke KuninCapitalsC291997-12-04No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,708,333$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Michael DiPietroCapitalsG271999-06-09No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,944,444$No
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Nick BjugstadCapitalsC341992-07-17No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$3,856,667$No3,900,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Nils HoglanderCapitalsLW262000-12-20No185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,719,444$No
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Paul CotterCapitalsLW271999-11-16No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,472,222$No2,500,000$2,500,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Philipp KurashevCapitalsC271999-10-12No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3Pro Only5,000,000$5,000,000$4,944,444$No5,000,000$5,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Pierre EngvallCapitalsLW301996-05-31No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,977,778$No2,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Pierre-Olivier JosephCapitalsD271999-07-01No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2Pro & Farm2,990,000$2,990,000$2,956,778$No2,990,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Rafael Harvey-PinardCapitalsLW271999-01-06No173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes2Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,708,333$No3,750,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Sam RinzelCapitalsD222004-06-25Yes194 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$914,722$No925,000$925,000$
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Samuel BlaisCapitalsLW301996-06-17No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,977,778$No2,000,000$
UFA
Link / NHL Link
Tobias BjornfotCapitalsD252001-04-06No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,719,444$No
RFA
Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2628.54201 Lbs6 ft21.852,695,385$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
70,080,001$41,130,000$11,775,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1James vanRiemsdykIlya ProtasCorey Perry40122
2Samuel BlaisPhilipp KurashevCalum Ritchie30122
3Anthony DuclairNick BjugstadFrank Vatrano20122
4Liam OhgrenDavid KampfBrett Leason10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian DumoulinSam Rinzel40122
2Arber XhekajJacob Bernard-Docker30122
3Tobias BjornfotPierre-Olivier Joseph20122
4Brian DumoulinSam Rinzel10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1James vanRiemsdykIlya ProtasCorey Perry60122
2Samuel BlaisPhilipp KurashevCalum Ritchie40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian DumoulinSam Rinzel60122
2Arber XhekajJacob Bernard-Docker40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Corey PerryIlya Protas60122
2Philipp KurashevJames vanRiemsdyk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian DumoulinSam Rinzel60122
2Arber XhekajJacob Bernard-Docker40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Corey Perry60122Brian DumoulinSam Rinzel60122
2Ilya Protas40122Arber XhekajJacob Bernard-Docker40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Corey PerryIlya Protas60122
2Philipp KurashevJames vanRiemsdyk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian DumoulinSam Rinzel60122
2Arber XhekajJacob Bernard-Docker40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James vanRiemsdykIlya ProtasCorey PerryBrian DumoulinSam Rinzel
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
James vanRiemsdykIlya ProtasCorey PerryBrian DumoulinSam Rinzel
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anthony Duclair, Nick Bjugstad, Liam OhgrenAnthony Duclair, Nick BjugstadLiam Ohgren
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tobias Bjornfot, Pierre-Olivier Joseph, Arber XhekajTobias BjornfotPierre-Olivier Joseph, Arber Xhekaj
Penalty Shots
Corey Perry, Ilya Protas, Philipp Kurashev, James vanRiemsdyk, Samuel Blais
Goalie
#1 : Michael DiPietro, #2 : Charlie Lindgren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Flyers1010000037-41010000037-40000000000000.000358003000281189045182016100.00%10550.00%0112839.29%224647.83%122060.00%1711296125
Total1010000037-41010000037-40000000000000.000358003000281189045182016100.00%10550.00%0112839.29%224647.83%122060.00%1711296125
_Since Last GM Reset1010000037-41010000037-40000000000000.000358003000281189045182016100.00%10550.00%0112839.29%224647.83%122060.00%1711296125
_Vs Conference1010000037-41010000037-40000000000000.000358003000281189045182016100.00%10550.00%0112839.29%224647.83%122060.00%1711296125
_Vs Division1010000037-41010000037-40000000000000.000358003000281189045182016100.00%10550.00%0112839.29%224647.83%122060.00%1711296125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
10L1358284518201600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000037
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000037
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
100.00%10550.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
118903000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
112839.29%224647.83%122060.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1711296125


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
215Flyers7Capitals3BLBoxScore
325Capitals-Devils-
644Capitals-Panthers-
755RedWings-Capitals-
1073Capitals-Devils-
1287Hurricanes-Capitals-
14106Flyers-Capitals-
15110Capitals-Predators-
17131Capitals-Flames-
19146Sabres-Capitals-
22162Hurricanes-Capitals-
24178Capitals-Bruins-
27198Penguins-Capitals-
28206Capitals-Hurricanes-
30220Capitals-Lightning-
33240BlueJackets-Capitals-
35259Rangers-Capitals-
37271Capitals-Bruins-
40291BlueJackets-Capitals-
42313Stars-Capitals-
44326Capitals-Oilers-
45339Capitals-GoldenKnights-
48355Blues-Capitals-
50376Predators-Capitals-
51387Capitals-Kings-
53405Kings-Capitals-
56420Capitals-Stars-
58437Capitals-Ducks-
59447MapleLeafs-Capitals-
62464Capitals-Blues-
64477Penguins-Capitals-
67497Capitals-Sabres-
68508Capitals-Rangers-
70524Sabres-Capitals-
72539Wild-Capitals-
75564Flyers-Capitals-
77581Capitals-Blackhawks-
79594Capitals-Senators-
81600Capitals-Canadiens-
82609Panthers-Capitals-
85630Ducks-Capitals-
88652Capitals-Devils-
90664Blackhawks-Capitals-
92682Capitals-Islanders-
94696Bruins-Capitals-
96717Jets-Capitals-
97728Capitals-Mammoth-
99746Capitals-Predators-
101756Lightning-Capitals-
103771Capitals-RedWings-
105786Devils-Capitals-
107808Capitals-MapleLeafs-
109818Capitals-BlueJackets-
111828Sharks-Capitals-
113848RedWings-Capitals-
115858Capitals-Lightning-
117876Canadiens-Capitals-
119892Capitals-Hurricanes-
121908Mammoth-Capitals-
123918Capitals-BlueJackets-
125929Capitals-Penguins-
127948Rangers-Capitals-
130969Capitals-Canucks-
131980Islanders-Capitals-
133999Avalanche-Capitals-
1361015Capitals-Flames-
1371028Capitals-Sharks-
1391041Capitals-MapleLeafs-
1401051Senators-Capitals-
1431074Flames-Capitals-
1451089Capitals-Islanders-
1471102Avalanche-Capitals-
1511126Canucks-Capitals-
1521131Capitals-RedWings-
1541153Capitals-Flyers-
1551160Capitals-Panthers-
1571168Capitals-Wild-
1591176Capitals-Jets-
1601185Canadiens-Capitals-
1621205Hurricanes-Capitals-
1671230Capitals-Avalanche-
1681239GoldenKnights-Capitals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1731269Senators-Capitals-
1771290Oilers-Capitals-


Depth Chart
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Samuel Blais
Samuel Blais
AGE:30
SK:79
EN:69
DU:57
PH:61
PA:60
SC:62
DF:73
Anthony Duclair
Anthony Duclair
AGE:31
SK:82
EN:77
DU:85
PH:63
PA:60
SC:66
DF:70
James vanRiemsdyk
James vanRiemsdyk
AGE:37
SK:79
EN:74
DU:92
PH:63
PA:58
SC:67
DF:64
Liam Ohgren
Liam Ohgren
AGE:22
SK:79
EN:77
DU:90
PH:56
PA:52
SC:60
DF:72
Paul Cotter
Paul Cotter
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:72
DU:97
PH:53
PA:46
SC:59
DF:59
Matthew Seminoff
Matthew Seminoff
AGE:23
SK:79
EN:81
DU:71
PH:53
PA:50
SC:57
DF:70
Nils Hoglander
Nils Hoglander
AGE:26
SK:78
EN:74
DU:69
PH:50
PA:46
SC:54
DF:69
Pierre Engvall
Pierre Engvall
AGE:30
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:55
PA:49
SC:61
DF:61
Rafael Harvey-Pinard
Rafael Harvey-Pinard
AGE:27
SK:78
EN:75
DU:65
PH:49
PA:42
SC:56
DF:70
Juraj Pekarcik (R)
Juraj Pekarcik
AGE:21
SK:83
EN:78
DU:68
PH:46
PA:49
SC:43
DF:52
Samuel Savoie (R)
Samuel Savoie
AGE:22
SK:75
EN:71
DU:61
PH:42
PA:39
SC:46
DF:61
Samu Tuomaala
Samu Tuomaala
AGE:23
SK:76
EN:60
DU:50
PH:47
PA:55
SC:39
DF:57
James Malatesta
James Malatesta
AGE:23
SK:75
EN:66
DU:56
PH:38
PA:32
SC:44
DF:59
Zach Dean
Zach Dean
AGE:23
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:41
PA:43
SC:39
DF:58
David Goyette (R)
David Goyette
AGE:22
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:33
PA:31
SC:35
DF:63
Ilya Protas (R)
Ilya Protas
AGE:20
SK:77
EN:78
DU:68
PH:64
PA:64
SC:64
DF:70
Philipp Kurashev
Philipp Kurashev
AGE:27
SK:83
EN:80
DU:72
PH:64
PA:65
SC:63
DF:70
Nick Bjugstad
Nick Bjugstad
AGE:34
SK:75
EN:73
DU:85
PH:51
PA:44
SC:58
DF:70
Luke Kunin
Luke Kunin
AGE:29
SK:77
EN:71
DU:85
PH:52
PA:48
SC:55
DF:72
David Kampf
David Kampf
AGE:31
SK:75
EN:79
DU:70
PH:51
PA:48
SC:54
DF:76
David Edstrom (R)
David Edstrom
AGE:21
SK:82
EN:62
DU:52
PH:42
PA:42
SC:42
DF:70
Thomas Bordeleau
Thomas Bordeleau
AGE:24
SK:75
EN:69
DU:59
PH:39
PA:36
SC:42
DF:50
Roni Hirvonen
Roni Hirvonen
AGE:24
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:40
PA:35
SC:44
DF:55
Corey Perry
Corey Perry
AGE:41
SK:81
EN:77
DU:92
PH:66
PA:63
SC:69
DF:62
Calum Ritchie (R)
Calum Ritchie
AGE:21
SK:81
EN:77
DU:87
PH:64
PA:61
SC:66
DF:62
Brett Leason
Brett Leason
AGE:27
SK:75
EN:65
DU:55
PH:57
PA:64
SC:51
DF:70
Frank Vatrano
Frank Vatrano
AGE:32
SK:77
EN:74
DU:77
PH:52
PA:47
SC:58
DF:67
Joakim Kemell
Joakim Kemell
AGE:22
SK:79
EN:72
DU:54
PH:53
PA:50
SC:55
DF:76
Logan O'Connor
Logan O'Connor
AGE:30
SK:78
EN:74
DU:52
PH:51
PA:53
SC:50
DF:68
Tyler Boucher
Tyler Boucher
AGE:23
SK:75
EN:60
DU:50
PH:48
PA:44
SC:51
DF:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brian Dumoulin
Brian Dumoulin
AGE:35
SK:75
EN:79
DU:99
PH:54
PA:55
SC:53
DF:71
Sam Rinzel (R)
Sam Rinzel
AGE:22
SK:77
EN:80
DU:80
PH:57
PA:55
SC:59
DF:70
Arber Xhekaj
Arber Xhekaj
AGE:25
SK:75
EN:69
DU:87
PH:48
PA:44
SC:52
DF:62
Jacob Bernard-Docker
Jacob Bernard-Docker
AGE:26
SK:75
EN:74
DU:86
PH:49
PA:45
SC:52
DF:75
Tobias Bjornfot
Tobias Bjornfot
AGE:25
SK:79
EN:74
DU:56
PH:56
PA:49
SC:63
DF:74
Samuel Bolduc
Samuel Bolduc
AGE:26
SK:75
EN:72
DU:67
PH:46
PA:50
SC:41
DF:70
Pierre-Olivier Joseph
Pierre-Olivier Joseph
AGE:27
SK:77
EN:72
DU:64
PH:54
PA:53
SC:54
DF:69
Daniil Miromanov
Daniil Miromanov
AGE:29
SK:75
EN:70
DU:65
PH:52
PA:54
SC:51
DF:54
William Trudeau
William Trudeau
AGE:24
SK:75
EN:66
DU:61
PH:41
PA:36
SC:46
DF:68
Jonathon Merrill
Jonathon Merrill
AGE:34
SK:75
EN:55
DU:50
PH:49
PA:45
SC:54
DF:57
Christian Kyrou
Christian Kyrou
AGE:23
SK:79
EN:63
DU:58
PH:52
PA:53
SC:51
DF:56
Ty Smith
Ty Smith
AGE:26
SK:83
EN:55
DU:50
PH:60
PA:50
SC:47
DF:54
Michael DiPietro
Michael DiPietro
AGE:27
SK:82
AG:67
RB:72
SC:68
HS:72
RT:69
DF:72
Charlie Lindgren
Charlie Lindgren
AGE:33
SK:85
AG:64
RB:70
SC:72
HS:71
RT:71
DF:66
Vadim Zherenko
Vadim Zherenko
AGE:25
SK:87
AG:50
RB:50
SC:50
HS:50
RT:50
DF:50
Hunter Jones
Hunter Jones
AGE:26
SK:75
AG:50
RB:50
SC:50
HS:50
RT:50
DF:50
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GoljerCapitals204059
Brodie ZiemerCapitals203885
Danai ShaiikovCapitals204085
Dmitry GamzinCapitals2038112
Eric EngstrandCapitals2034188
Jake FisherCapitals2038140
Lucas EllinasCapitals2038115
Lukas FischerCapitals203882
Luke SchairerCapitals204090
Rian ChudzinskiCapitals204094
Viktor FedorovCapitals2040118
Wiggo SorenssonCapitals204079
Zach OlsenCapitals204088
Zam PlanteCapitals2036165

Draft Picks

Draft Picks
Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2041
2042
2043



Capitals Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Alexei Ponikarovsky1564253412665-11311232058200428598.85%8552552116.3239631022127132059321649.07%30.521869
2Patrick Marleau636281309590-33588041454238911.76%1851568624.667199170566561171432153.56%60.751554
3Andy Greene656141371512155567821002139410.11%10731564723.85881272158504913142250.00%20.6500
4Saku Koivu482168252420101895811244157410.67%149953519.7835831182556393134754.39%40.881033
5Daniel Alfredsson44919222441618210453917167211.48%186958021.343963102282641045301036.70%40.87735

Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Tristan Jarry288154104250.8973.1116728249866839601060.74096
2Jonathan Quick275142108190.9062.971618822680285339211760.848105
3Jonathan Bernier24088124220.8883.5613655148811722901130.67170
4Marc-Andre Fleury1457745200.9152.578662103371437018111140.76664
5Jeff Glass101484140.8953.46559810332330740120.87516

Capitals Career Team Stats
OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
201782223404688241275-344191901345110141-3141131503343131134-358241389630010628285266408109278972576837108019512403815.83%2714882.29%71046206850.58%961198048.54%663137448.25%172496019268501531751
20188237240275725822137411814013141241081641191001443134113218525841967721081878328240920975908256285963819672203315.00%1121883.93%01092211351.68%977188551.83%641130049.31%1827108916857361478738
2019823727055352462242241141604232120116441231101303126108188924638763323057928926460806963861251483497119112034220.69%2353286.38%91005206748.62%1019208148.97%577121947.33%170195117557791518732
2020823922053762812235841221203112142105374117100226413911821912814427232107110593265507941013818251881294119572584417.05%2054279.51%81078212950.63%1003207348.38%568120647.10%175498917217681521753
202182324001252220262-4241181800041115125-1041142201211105137-326822038360323084715924360822810781255476793517283945814.72%3917281.59%51581293753.83%1551305250.82%652122053.44%1883128620486201029500
202282343602253260272-12412015021211421182441142100132118154-367426043769701089907425260773868863274977096517554256615.53%3968179.55%51560302051.66%1636325150.32%685129053.10%1832122921036401034500
2023823935001612912847411817000511401281241211800110151156-579291512803320949596267809238678722818811107119264339221.25%4659479.78%71492308848.32%1514320647.22%643136347.18%1841123020786261036509
202482294101425236268-3241142101221117140-2341152000204119128-973236410646230917864253308338528302666812116418634108320.24%4688781.41%41565300152.15%1502313047.99%641127250.39%1835121220936371036502
2025823828024822852612441181402232131128341201400250154133211022855057905201137092250508277958582447708103218354489721.65%4329278.70%31622299454.18%1535289453.04%707133153.12%2035140219066141041524
202682363403234266261541181901201130133-341181502033136128890266472738140969272253808468108672371700886175745310222.52%3778278.25%11687303555.58%1567287754.47%755134456.18%2056141518546191050537
202782264801241215305-9041142400111118157-394112240113097148-5165215367582040765480214506986927462757743115118324206114.52%46011076.09%41286264048.71%1531311549.15%663131250.53%1823122320936441030488
203082185100517201345-14441122200214119172-53416290030382173-915020135455513080645623670759774805276481198118184376214.19%4279976.81%41503291251.61%1596299153.36%668133450.07%1861124020486391062519
203182234701137236329-9341102501122124177-5341132200015112152-4062236416652110927268249208407988242878866106619004028821.89%44011873.18%11499293251.13%1613326549.40%690133051.88%1797119921286421046501
2032824029031542782364241211201124139109304119170203013912712101278491769040111778225930875838857242069389217444178119.42%4017282.04%61661299455.48%1633297754.85%729130355.95%2030140819046161038524
203382204303097207273-664111220102598139-414192102072109134-257120736256921080645123040782747746270780698918723977017.63%4247382.78%21388284848.74%1506317047.51%606123049.27%1857124021066311040505
203482393101056270274-441201700013127141-14411914010431431331096270476746210101917227600907868967253178190018433927619.39%3897780.21%51720313854.81%1564299552.22%720138052.17%1997136519316191048528
203582353303263262263-1412014012311421281441151902032120135-159326246572732095906825900870872817247571787516984187618.18%3857281.30%41582297653.16%1471288051.08%667134149.74%1963136019756181038514
20368245240370331923980412212024011491094041231201302170130401063195849030401151079427140918858915251771985916944209723.10%3656382.74%31637297055.12%1445295148.97%713132054.02%2016140519165961029519
20378237330243328928094117160023315114654120170220013813449128952281134103100816262484190985838248869289416514319522.04%3768078.72%21519298550.89%1478281352.54%710135752.32%2023139919036061032523
203882234604414235296-6141152002301120137-174182602113115159-4464235421656238977648228978273174856252878692117603896316.20%3949077.16%31346271349.61%1440293549.06%639130449.00%1943133519866101028511
203982155901313221384-1634182801211119189-704173100102102195-9340221393614226281762232672178480329303984698618223476518.73%41611372.84%31369272750.20%1478319446.27%704142249.51%1721113321726361049496
20401010000037-41010000037-4000000000000358003000281189045182016100.00%10550.00%0112839.29%224647.83%122060.00%1711296125
Total Regular Season172366476604765909153205782-46286233937802434414626802853-17386132538802331494526402929-289164853209212145323550257184617021394532372355174351774515355549241638820217383007955148918.72%7839162079.33%86302495831551.87%300425976150.27%140532757250.97%395482608941370137642373811690
Playoff
2018624000001818030300000511-63210000013764183048000765222071716919776961519111.11%16568.75%09818951.85%8215951.57%559955.56%134801385310553
2019514000001014-43030000037-4211000007702101626100361151045554817341841171516.67%18194.44%06212948.06%6312152.07%347147.89%10255111478943
2020514000001218-630300000814-6211000004402122234010444173035716715549491151417.14%50100.00%16613847.83%5311048.18%357447.30%1116698438945
2023734000002130-932100000990413000001221-96213758000410424406487612627212018842614.29%461078.26%114331545.40%14931447.45%7212657.14%1761092206610852
20251257000004655-9633000001922-3624000002733-6104681127000201214374011694126494128197292581525.86%781975.64%124445453.74%27855050.55%10022943.67%2951983189716479
2032624000001419-530300000714-7321000007524142438010446174061595416349601332827.14%30680.00%012221756.22%10020648.54%579063.33%156110128437539
20341257000004143-25230000019172734000002226-4104171112100141710393011913313937911915825071811.27%531571.70%026147554.95%22542752.69%11020653.40%2881942879115378
2035734000003136-531200000914-542200000222206315384000111282100647670255666414335822.86%26773.08%013225451.97%14626754.68%8114954.36%154103178528742
2036624000001727-1031200000715-8312000001012-241729460007722250647767209617213235514.29%301163.33%013125451.57%10723944.77%4510144.55%152108144437739
Total Playoff66244200000210260-50329230000086123-3734151900000124137-134821036357322074785421660639723701228766190015213074715.31%3027475.50%31259242551.92%1203239350.27%589114551.44%157210271626539950473

Capitals Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS
1Patrick Marleau2414923-6720569215.22%865327.236282630351050.56%20.7000
2Vincent Trocheck2561622-3247299906.67%858323.332682600001053.76%10.7500
3Andy Greene2451621-8353156717.04%5164326.79369370221210.00%00.6500
4Oliver Bjorkstrand20813217813397310.96%539819.951341700001130.77%01.0500
5Olli Jokinen196142062249164413.64%237119.53178800000142.86%01.0800

Capitals Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)
# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA
1Tristan Jarry2491320.8744.26138260987770210.0000
2Jonathan Bernier73120.9133.3644620252870100.0000
3Marc-Andre Fleury113530.9182.746360029352143010.0000
4Jeff Glass73310.8913.4245600262380100.0000
5Vadim Tarasov62400.8535.5132720302040100.0000